Bulk Discounts - Purchase 5 or more and SAVE!
1-4 5-14 15-49 50+
$23.00 $21.85 $20.70 $20.13

Charles White – Rare

$23.00 AU

PLEASE NOTE THIS PRODUCT IS A BARE-ROOT PEONY.  (BARE-ROOT PEONIES ARE FOR DELIVERY FROM JUNE 2020 ONLY).

Botanical Name: Charles White (Paeonia)
Common Name: Charles White Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 90cm x 90cm
Season Bloom Time: Early to Mid Season

An early flowering, fragrant, large, white double. Peony Rose ‘Charlie’s White’ is a vigorous bush with deep green leaves that have a red tinge in early spring and autumn. The flowers are up to 20cm across. Introduced in 1951, the Peony is still one of the best. It flowers nice and early and with ease. Lovely and long lived with a good resistance to disease.

Out of stock

SKU: PEONYCHW Categories: , ,

or 4 fortnightly payments of $5.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Charles White (Paeonia)
Common Name: Charles White Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 90cm x 90cm
Season Bloom Time: Early to Mid Season

An early flowering, fragrant, large, white double. Peony Rose ‘Charlie’s White’ is a vigorous bush with deep green leaves that have a red tinge in early spring and autumn. The flowers are up to 20cm across.
Introduced in 1951, the Peony is still one of the best. It flowers nice and early and with ease. Lovely and long lived with a good resistance to disease.

Weight 0.35 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Charles White – Rare”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top