Bulk Discounts - Purchase 5 or more and SAVE!
1-4 5-14 15-49 50+
$24.00 $22.80 $21.60 $21.00

Charles Burgess – Rare

$24.00 AU

PLEASE NOTE THIS PRODUCT IS A BARE-ROOT PEONY.  (BARE-ROOT PEONIES ARE FOR DELIVERY FROM JUNE 2021 ONLY).

Botanical Name: Charles Burgess
Common Name: Charles Burgess Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 80cm x 80cm
Season Bloom Time: Mid to Late Season

Showy cherry red blooms appear in late spring. This compact peony reaches its maximum height at 3′ tall with a similar spread. Velvety red blooms are highlighted by golden staminodes. The rich dark green foliage is attractive and contrasts nicely with the red blooms. Peonies are long lived garden plants, once established they require minimal care. William Kreckler 1963.

Out of stock

SKU: PEONYCB Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,

or 4 fortnightly payments of $6.00 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Charles Burgess(Paeonia)
Common Name: Charles Burgess Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 80cm x 80cm
Season Bloom Time: Mid to Late Season

Showy cherry red blooms appear in late spring. This compact peony reaches its maximum height at 3′ tall with a similar spread. Velvety red blooms are highlighted by golden staminodes. The rich dark green foliage is attractive and contrasts nicely with the red blooms. Peonies are long lived garden plants, once established they require minimal care. William Kreckler 1963.

Weight 0.35 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Charles Burgess – Rare”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top