Sarah Bernhardt

$13.50 AU

or 4 fortnightly payments of $3.38 with Afterpay More info

PLEASE NOTE THIS PRODUCT IS A BARE-ROOT PEONY.  (BARE-ROOT PEONIES ARE FOR DELIVERY FROM JUNE 2020 ONLY).

Botanical Name: Sarah Bernhardt
Common Name:
Sarah Bernhardt Peony Rose
Family:
Paeonia
Approximate Mature Size (HxW):
90cm x 80cm
Season Bloom Time:
Mid Season

(Lemoine 1906) Masses of large double, silky lilac rose-pink blooms late in the season. Excellent cut flower variety. Fragrant.

Availability: 74 in stock

SKU: SARAHBERNH Categories: ,

Botanical Name: Sarah Bernhardt
Common Name:
Sarah Bernhardt Peony Rose
Family:
Paeonia
Approximate Mature Size (HxW):
90cm x 80cm
Season Bloom Time:
Mid Season

(Lemoine 1906) Masses of large double, silky lilac rose-pink blooms late in the season. Excellent cut flower variety. Fragrant.

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sarah Bernhardt”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *