Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Mixed Coral (Paeonia)
Common Name: Coral Peonies
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 90cm x 90cm
Season Bloom Time: Early
Related: Herbaceous Peonies

We have a small amount of Mixed Coral Peonies available for the 2019 season.  These could be either Pink Hawaiian Coral or Coral Charm.


Peony ‘Coral Charm’ is an exotic Peony bloom of extraordinary colour. The large flowers unfurl from deep, coral pink buds. As the semi double blooms open, they then fade to peach and finally tones of yellow, offering a lovely succession of early season colour.


Among the first peonies to bloom. Pink Hawaiian Coral holds up well to the heat. The semi double flowers have coral, peach and rose tones and a lovely sweet fragrance. The flowers open freely from quite early in the season. Makes excellent cut flowers. Flowers will hold for up to a week in a vase if cut when in bud. Coral is a rare colour in Peonies.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mixed Coral Peony”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Peonies ship from early June. Bare-Rooted Roses ship from early July.
Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.
SHOP NOW