Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Abutilon x hybridum Burgundy
Common Names: Flowering Maple / Burgundy Flowering Maple
Family: Malvaceae
Approximate Size: 180cm x 120cm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs

An ever-blooming perennial or shrub that bears profuse 3 inch, showy flowers among large dark green foliage. The result of hybridising two Brazilian species of Abutilon (A. darwinii and A. striatum). It is a fast growing upright plant. It attains a rounded shape with its spreading, slightly arching and slender branches. Year round it produces bell-shaped flowers with incurved petals that are an incredible dark maroon colour. Enjoys full sun to partial shade.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abutilon x hybridum Burgundy”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW