Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Abutilon x hybridum Red Emperor
Common Names: Flowering Maple / Red Flowering Maple
Family: Malvaceae
Approximate Size: 180cm x 120cm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs

A stunning new form that boasts flame orange flowers. Growing to 1.8m x 1.2m. Prefers full sun to part shade and tolerates most frosts and dry periods. Prune to around 60% after the last frost to promote new healthy growth. Regular feeds of Seasol will keep it healthy and growing well.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abutilon x hybridum Red Emperor”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW