Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Aquilegia vulgaris Single Purple
Common Names: Purple Columbine / Granny’s Bonnet
Family: Ranunculaceae
Approximate Size: 45cm x 30cm
Related: Herbaceous Perennial
Pot Size: 100mm Olive Pot

Aquilegia vulgaris Single Purple – One of the joys of spring. Single purple nodding short spurred granny bonnets are held on stout ,slender, wiry stems above mid green maiden hair fern like foliage. These very hardy perennial self seeds freely. Enjoys full sun to light shade. Some moisture an advantage during flowering time in very hot regions.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aquilegia vulgaris Single Purple”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.
Bulk discounts available. 10% of all Peonies or Purchase 3 or more Roses or Perennials and save 3%. 5 or more save 5%. 10 or more save 10%.
SHOP NOW
x Shield Logo
This Site Is Protected By
The Shield →