Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Aquilegia vulgaris stellata Black Barlow
Common Names: Black Barlow Columbine / Spurless Common Columbine
Family: Ranunculaceae
Approximate Size: 50cm x 45cm
Pot Size: 100mm Maxi Pot
Related: Herbaceous Perennial

Is a perennial for cottage gardens and perennial borders. In mid-spring it develops mounds of three-lobed leaves of sea green and by late spring to early summer tall stems topped with branches of delicate, doubled, spurless flowers of near black appear. Pretty golden stamens dangle from the centre of each flower. Full sun to part shade, well drained position.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aquilegia vulgaris stellata Black Barlow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Peonies ship from early June. Bare-Rooted Roses ship from early July.
Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.
SHOP NOW