Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Pieris japonica Mountain Fire
Common Names: Japanese Pieris / Mountain Fire Pieris
Family: Ericaceae
Approximate Size: 200cm x 150cm
Related: Evergreen Shrub
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Pieris japonica Mountain Fire is a compact, rounded, evergreen shrub grown for its early display of spring flowers. It’s perfect for growing in a shrub border or woodland area. It bears attractive bronze foliage which matures to dark green, and white blooms resembling lily of the valley. Full Sun/Partial Shade, well drained moist soil. Frost resistant, 200cm x 150cm

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris japonica Mountain Fire”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Peonies ship from early June. Bare-Rooted Roses ship from early July.
Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.
SHOP NOW