Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Buddleja davidii White Profusion
Common Name: Orange-eye Butterflybush, White Profusion Butterflybush
Family: Loganiaceae
Approximate Size: 180cm x 150cm
Related: Deciduous Shrubs
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Deciduous shrubs that are reliably fragrant and easy to grow. Butterflies swarm to their blooms all summer long. ‘White Profusion’ has wonderful white flowers in elongated clusters on arching branches to 10 feet tall if not cut back, and half that size if cut back. The blooms come from early summer. The foliage is willow-like and greyish green. Prefers full sun and well drained fertile soil.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja davidii White Profusion”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

End of season: Bare-rooted rose and peony sale now on. Save 25% on all roses and peonies until the end of August. Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.SHOP NOW