Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica Brushfields Yellow
Common Names: Camellia Brushfields Yellow
Family: Theaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 240cm x 180cm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs
Pot Size: 100mm Olive Pot

A compact, upright, bushy shrub, with luxuriant rich green foliage. The semi double flowers are creamy yellow to white and resemble anemone or peony form. Prefers part shade but will tolerate full sun if soil conditions are good (high organic matter). Frost hardy to -15 degrees. Prefers well drained moist position and loves a good mulch. Neutral to acidic soil. Use Camellia japonica ‘Brushfields Yellow’ as a hedge, accent, screening, in containers or pruned to standard tree form for specimen planting.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia japonica Brushfields Yellow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW