Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica Lemon Drop
Common Names: Camellia Lemon Drop
Family: Theaceae
Approximate Size: 200cm x 150cm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs
Pot Size: 100mm Olive Pot

A compact, upright, bushy shrub, with luxuriant rich green foliage and very attractive double centered white flower with a creamy lemon centre. Prefers part shade but will tolerate full sun if soil conditions are good (high organic matter). Frost hardy to -15 degrees. Prefers well drained moist position and loves a good mulch. Neutral to acidic soil. As this is a compact variety it is particularly suited to being grown as a container or patio plant. Flowers Autumn to Late Winter.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia japonica Lemon Drop”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW