Botanical Name: Buddleja davadii Royal Red
Common Names: Butterfly Bush ‘Royal Red’
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Approximate Mature Size(HxW): 200cm x 300cm
Pot Size: 67mm Olive Pot
Postage Weight: 67mm – 0.5kg
Related: Deciduous Shrub

A deciduous shrub that are reliably fragrant and easy to grow. Butterflies swarm to their blooms all summer long. ‘Royal Red’ has rich purple-red scented flowers in elongated clusters on arching branches to 10 feet tall if not cut back, and half that size if cut back. The blooms come from early summer. The foliage is willow-like and greyish green. Prefers full sun and well drained fertile soil.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja davidii Royal Red”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked