Botanical Name: Buddleja x weyeriana Golden Glow
Common Names: Butterfly Bush ‘Golden Glow’
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Approximate Mature Size(HxW): 200cm x 200cm
Pot Size: 67mm Olive Pot
Postage Weight: 67mm – 0.5kg
Related: Deciduous Shrub

A deciduous shrub that are reliably fragrant and easy to grow. Butterflies swarm to their blooms all summer long. ‘Golden Glow’ bearing clusters of yellow flowers flushed with lilac on the outside of the petals, this Buddleja flowers throughout the summer. The foliage is willow-like and greyish green. Prefers full sun and well drained fertile soil.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja x weyeriana Golden Glow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked