Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Cotinus x hybrida Grace
Common Name: Smoke Bush
Family: Anarcardiaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 240cm x 240cm
Related: Deciduous Shrub
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

This deciduous shrub/tree has beautiful reddish/purple leaves darkening in summer. This variety turns a range of beautiful colours in autumn such as orange, red and yellow. The flower plumes are greyish giving an enhanced smokey effect.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cotinus x hybrida Grace”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Peonies ship from early June. Bare-Rooted Roses ship from early July.
Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.
SHOP NOW