Dianthus Damask Superb

$6.70 AU

Botanical Name: Dianthus Damask Superb
Common Name: Old English Pink
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Approximate Size: 45cm x 30cm
Related: Evergreen Perennials
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Velvety, Old English Pink. The single blooms are deep crimson velvet with a black ring surrounding a rose magenta eye. Delicious clove scent. A compact plant with silver grey narrow evergreen foliage. Enjoys full sun and well drained soil. Likes an annual dressing of lime. Tolerates dryer spells.

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name: Dianthus Damask Superb
Common Name: Old English Pink
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Approximate Size: 45cm x 30cm
Related: Evergreen Perennials
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Velvety, Old English Pink. The single blooms are deep crimson velvet with a black ring surrounding a rose magenta eye. Delicious clove scent. A compact plant with silver grey narrow evergreen foliage. Enjoys full sun and well drained soil. Likes an annual dressing of lime. Tolerates dryer spells.