Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Erodium Pelargoniiflorum
Common Name: White Heron’s Bill
Family: Geraniaceae
Approximate Size: 45cm x 50cm
Related: Evergreen Perennial
Pot Size: 100mm x 120mm Maxi Pot

The small pelargonium like white flowers are held in branched loose sprays above the fragrant foliage in warmer weather.  The velvety, crinkled, sage green foliage is ‘pelargonium like’ and forms a neat mound.  Great for front borders and pots. Full sun, well drained soil, low water need.

Weight 0.7 kg
Dimensions 25 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Erodium Pelargoniiflorum”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW