Botanical Name: Cistus salvifolius
Common Names: Sageleaf Rockrose / White Rockrose
Family: Cistaceae
Related: Evergreen Shrub
Pot Size: 100mm Pot

Has spreading stems covered by clumpy hairs. This bushy shrub reaches on average 60 centimetres in height, with a maximum of 100 centimetre width. The oval-shaped green leaves are 1 to 4 centimetres long. Hundreds of white flowers and can be shaped into forms making it a great hedging variety. Drought Tolerant and low water needs once established, moderate frost hardiness.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cistus salvifolius”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked