Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Michelia figo Lady of the Night
Common Names: Lady of the Night / Coco
Approximate Mature Size: 300cm(H) x 200cm(W)
Frost Hardy: Yes
Water Needs: Low once established
Related: Evergreen Perennials
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Michelia Lady of the Night is a large evergreen shrub with attractive leathery glossy green leaves. It has highly scented magenta tinged cream flowers that are at their strongest late afternoon and evening. Ideal for hedging, Michelia are a member of the Magnolia family. Preferring a sheltered sunny position in the garden with well drained soil, these elegant shrubs are hardy.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Michelia figo Lady of the Night”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Peonies ship from early June. Bare-Rooted Roses ship from early July.
Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.
SHOP NOW