Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Pelargonium Reniforme
Common Name: Kidney-leaved pelargonium
Family: Geraniaceae
Approximate Size: 35cm(H) x 30cm(W)
Frost Hardy: Yes
Water Needs: Very Low / Drought Hardy
Related: Evergreen Perennial
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Completely frost hardy Pelargonium from South Africa. The hairy, grey green leaves are scalloped and round in shape and have a silver shimmer. The best part is the long flowering period from Spring to Winter. The magenta flowers are held on slender wiry stems above the foliage. Enjoys full sun and well drained soil.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pelargonium Reniforme”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

End of season: Bare-rooted rose and peony sale now on. Save 25% on all roses and peonies until the end of August. Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.SHOP NOW