Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Camellia x williamsii Water Lily
Common Names: Japanese Camellia, Camellia Water Lily
Family: Theaceae
Approximate Size: 240cm x 180cm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

A compact, upright, bushy shrub, with luxuriant rich green foliage. The double flowers are porcelain pink. Prefers part shade but will tolerate full sun if soil conditions are good (high organic matter). Frost hardy to -15 degrees. Prefers well drained moist position and loves a good mulch. Neutral to acidic soil. Use Camellia x williamsii ‘Water Lily’ as a hedge, accent, screening, in containers or pruned to standard tree form for specimen planting.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camellia x williamsii Water Lily”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Peonies ship from early June. Bare-Rooted Roses ship from early July.
Unfortunately we do not ship to WA, TAS or the NT.
SHOP NOW