Botanical Name: Lonicera x americana
Common Names: Americana honeysuckle
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 200cm x 200cm
Pot Size: 67mm Olive Pot
Postage Weight: 67mm – 0.5kg
Related: Semi Evergreen Climber

A strong-growing semi evergreen climber with ovate, dark green leaves and whorls of fragrant tubular flowers 5cm in length. The highly scented blooms begin white and quickly fade to yellow, tinged purple on the outside. Superb at covering shrubs and fences in shaded spots. Followed by red berries. Enjoys full sun to partial shade, prefers a moist but well drained position.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lonicera x americana”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked