Botanical Name: Osmanthus x burkwoodii
Common Names: Burkwoods Sweet Olive
Family: Oleaceae
Approximate Mature Size(HxW): 300cm x 200cm
Pot Size: 67mm Olive Pot
Postage Weight: 67mm – 0.5kg

Small dark glossy leaves, tiny white starry flowers that pack a huge scented punch for their size. The botanic name means “fragrant flower”. Evergreen, slowgrowing, dense habit makes an ideal hedge even in exposed locations. Frost hardy.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Osmanthus x burkwoodii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked