Botanical Name: Teucrium fruticans
Common Names: Tree Germander
Family: Lamiacea
Approximate Mature Size: 240cm x 240cm
Pot Size: 50mm, 67mm or 125mm Maxi Pot
Postage Weight: 50mm – 0.25kg, 67mm – 0.5kg, 125mm – 1kg
Related: Evergreen Shrub

From the Mediterranean this is a very dry hardy shrub and makes an excellent hedge or specimen. The soft blue, unusual two lipped flowers appear in spring set among the silvery, aromatic foliage. Enjoys full sun, tolerant of poor soils including seaside plantings. Frost and dry hardy.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm
Pot Size

50mm, 125mm, 67mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Teucrium fruticans”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked