Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis Bleeding Heart
Common Name: Asian Bleeding Heart
Family: Papaveraceae
Pot Size: 125mm Olive Pot
Postage Weight: 125mm – 1kg
Related: Herbaceous Perennials

The many, unusual, pink tipped white, pendulous heart shaped flowers are held along arching stems during spring. The ferny green foliage of this herbaceous perennial is very lush. Moist, well drained humus rich soil, enjoys a shady position.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 × 13 × 13 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dicentra spectabilis Bleeding Heart”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked