Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla Ayesha
Common Name: Ayesha Bigleaf Hydrangea, Bigleaf Hydrangea, Largeleaf Hydrangea
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Approximate Size: 150cm x 120cm
Related: Deciduous Shrub
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Unusual, fragrant and distinct hydrangea. Boldly shaped foliage of glossy green. The unusual flowers are held in flattened heads. The petals of each flower are thick and almost fleshy and are a greyish-mauve to soft silver pink in colour. Hardy deciduous shrub that enjoys moist fertile but well drained soil. Prefers a acid soil. Half shade to shade is best. Good cut flower.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrangea macrophylla Ayesha”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW