Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Hypericum x moserianum Tricolour
Common Names: Tricolour Hyperium
Family: Clusiaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 60cm x 60cmm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs
Pot Size: 100mm Olive Pot

Bright golden yellow flowers and stunning variegated foliage in shades of reds, pinks and cream. The compact growth habit on this ground covering plant makes this a very worthwhile addition to the garden. Great for garden beds, borders and rockeries. Prefers a full sun to part shade position. Suits a wide range of soils. Suitable for coastal planting as it thrives in sandy soils in full sun. Frost tolerant once established.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hypericum x moserianum Tricolour”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW