Sale!

Iris innominata Bread and Butter

$7.50 $6.50 AU

SKU: TGTRH - 0002

Botanical Name: Iris innominata Bread and Butter
Common Names: Pacific Coast Iris Bread and Butter
Family: Iridaceae
Related: Rhizome / Semi Evergreen Perennial
Pot Size: 100mm Pot

Large waved, pale lemon yellow falls lightly overlaid and veined dusky brown. Wide standards  are  pure lemon yellow. Almost double, early bloomer. These hardy compact iris are ideal for the small garden. The fans of foliage are semi evergreen. They enjoy 1/2 shade to sun in moist, humus rich well drained soil. Tolerate dryer spots when established. 30cm x 60cm.

9 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name: Iris innominata Bread and Butter
Common Names: Pacific Coast Iris Bread and Butter
Family: Iridaceae
Related: Rhizome / Semi Evergreen Perennial
Pot Size: 100mm Pot

Large waved, pale lemon yellow falls lightly overlaid and veined dusky brown. Wide standards  are  pure lemon yellow. Almost double, early bloomer. These hardy compact iris are ideal for the small garden. The fans of foliage are semi evergreen. They enjoy 1/2 shade to sun in moist, humus rich well drained soil. Tolerate dryer spots when established. 30cm x 60cm.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 x 10 x 10 cm

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Iris innominata Bread and Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *