Iris innominata Bread and Butter

$6.70 AU

Botanical Name: Iris innominata Bread and Butter
Common Names: Pacific Coast Iris Bread and Butter
Family: Iridaceae
eBay Link: Bread and Butter (Pacific Coast Iris)
Related: Rhizome / Semi Evergreen Perennial
Bulk Discounts: 3 or more $7.00 / 6 or more $6.50
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Large waved, pale lemon yellow falls lightly overlaid and veined dusky brown. Wide standards  are  pure lemon yellow. Almost double, early bloomer. These hardy compact iris are ideal for the small garden. The fans of foliage are semi evergreen. They enjoy 1/2 shade to sun in moist, humus rich well drained soil. Tolerate dryer spots when established. 30cm x 60cm.

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: TGTRH - 0002 Categories: , ,

Description

Botanical Name: Iris innominata Bread and Butter
Common Names: Pacific Coast Iris Bread and Butter
Family: Iridaceae
eBay Link: Bread and Butter (Pacific Coast Iris)
Related: Rhizome / Semi Evergreen Perennial
Bulk Discounts: 3 or more $7.00 / 6 or more $6.50
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Large waved, pale lemon yellow falls lightly overlaid and veined dusky brown. Wide standards  are  pure lemon yellow. Almost double, early bloomer. These hardy compact iris are ideal for the small garden. The fans of foliage are semi evergreen. They enjoy 1/2 shade to sun in moist, humus rich well drained soil. Tolerate dryer spots when established. 30cm x 60cm.