Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Pieris japonica variegata
Common Names: Japanese Pieris
Family: Ericaceae
Approximate Size: 120cm x 120cm
Related: Evergreen Shrub
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Decorative slow growing medium to large evergreen shrub with horizontal branching. Foliage is variegated. Masses of clustered, tassel-like buds open to white bell-shaped flowers in Spring. Great for a cottage garden or to light up a dull area. 1.2m x 1.2m. Prefers loamy, sandy well drained soil. Full sun to semi-shade.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris japonica variegata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW