Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Rosa Banksiae Lutea
Common Names: Lady Banks Rose / Yellow Lady Banks Rose
Family: Rosaceae
Approximate Size: 9m x 3m
Related: Deciduous Climbers
Pot Size: 100mm x 120mm Maxi Pot

Small fully double, very perfumed, bright yellow flowers in mid spring. One of the first roses to bloom the clusters almost totally smother the entire plant. A vigorous climber that is totally thornless and ideal for large structure as this has been known to reach up to 9m or greater. 9m x 3m.

Please note: Banksiae are a semi evergreen perennial and will lose the majority of their  leaves in winter and only have green stems remaining.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 60 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosa Banksiae Lutea”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.
Sorry we do not ship to WA or the NT.
Roses Only can now be shipped to Tasmania. Bio-security charges are automatically added to Tasmanian orders.
SHOP NOW