Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Salvia corrugata
Common Names: Ribbed Sage
Family: Lamiaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 150cm x 150cmm
Related: Evergreen Shrubs
Pot Size: 100mm Olive Pot

Fabulous electric blue flowers adorn this tall shrub like perennial from Ecuador. This has become a garden favourite for its intense blue flowers in winter and early spring, its crinkled leather like, mid green foliage. Tolerates hot conditions, light frosts and dry periods once established.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salvia corrugata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW