Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Salvia discolor
Common Names: Andean Silverleaf Sage
Family: Lamiaceae
Approximate Size: 100cm x 60cm
Drought Tolerance: Good
Frost Tolerance: Light
Light Requirement: Full Sun to Semi Shade

Native of Peru. The very unusual navy blue lipped flowers emerge from a pale green calyx. The olive green leaves are misted silvery green on the underside. Takes heat, dry, light frosts. Not fussy on soil type. Humus rich well drained mulched soil. For best result. Great contrast perennial.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salvia discolor”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW