Symphoricarpos orbiculatus albus

$6.70 AU

SKU: SYMPHOALB

Botanical Name: Symphoricarpos orbiculatus albus
Common Name: Snowberry
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Approximate Size: 300cm x 200cm
Related: Deciduous Shrubs
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

A deciduous Shrub growing to 3 m (9ft) by 2 m (6ft) at a medium rate. Bell-shaped, white flowers with a pink tinge appear in summer along the stems in clusters and in spikes at the stem ends. It is dry and frost hardy. The flowers are hermaphrodite and are pollinated by Bees. Prefers well-drained soil and can grow in heavy clay and nutritionally poor soils. It can grow in full shade, semi-shade or full sun. It prefers dry or moist soil.

Sold Out for 2018

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name: Symphoricarpos orbiculatus albus
Common Name: Snowberry
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Approximate Size: 300cm x 200cm
Related: Deciduous Shrubs
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

A deciduous Shrub growing to 3 m (9ft) by 2 m (6ft) at a medium rate. Bell-shaped, white flowers with a pink tinge appear in summer along the stems in clusters and in spikes at the stem ends. It is dry and frost hardy. The flowers are hermaphrodite and are pollinated by Bees. Prefers well-drained soil and can grow in heavy clay and nutritionally poor soils. It can grow in full shade, semi-shade or full sun. It prefers dry or moist soil.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 x 10 x 10 cm

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Symphoricarpos orbiculatus albus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *