Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Viburnum x burkwoodii Anne Russell
Common Name: Arrowhead Anne Russell
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 150cm x 150cm
Pot Size: 100mm Olive Pot

Anne Russell is a bushy, medium-sized, semi-evergreen to deciduous, shrub with lustrous, broadly elliptic leaves. Pink buds open to very fragrant, tubular white flowers with five spreading lobes, borne in rounded clusters to 8 cm in width. Anne Russell is a neater and smaller growing form than the commoner forms of Viburnum x burkwoodii. Prefers full sun to part shade.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viburnum x burkwoodii Anne Russell”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW