Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Viburnum x burkwoodii
Common Name: Burkwood Viburnum
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 200cm x 200cm
Related: Deciduous Shrub
Pot Size: 50mm Olive Pot

Very Fragrant hardy deciduous shrub with hundred of tiny white flowers held in a spherical fashion. The glossy green leaves remain evergreen in some moderate regions. Not fussy on soil type. Mulch well and free draining. Full sun or very light shade.

Weight 0.25 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viburnum x burkwoodii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rotted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.SHOP NOW