Order online or call us 0447 316 643

Botanical Name: Vinca minor Flora Plena Elizabeth Cran
Common Name: Vinca Elizabeth Cran
Family: Apocynaceae
Approximate Mature Size: 10cm x 100cm (H x W)
Related: Evergreen Perennial, Ground Cover
Pot Size: 67mm x 150mm Olive Pot

Violet blue windmill like blooms from spring through to autumn.  This non-invasive creeping ground cover is suitable for a sunny or shaded position and copes well with heat and drought once established. Ideal for pots, hanging baskets and gardens.

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vinca minor Flora Plena Elizabeth Cran”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Bare-Rooted Roses and Peonies available for 2019 Pre-Order. More varieties added Weekly.
Bulk discounts available. 10% of all Peonies or Purchase 3 or more Roses or Perennials and save 3%. 5 or more save 5%. 10 or more save 10%.
SHOP NOW
x Shield Logo
This Site Is Protected By
The Shield →